Route 1 Route Deviation Service Information

Richmondville, Cobleskill, Central Bridge, Schoharie,  Cobleskill and Richmondville

Monday -  Friday


 scroll down  or click link to View Map

Route 1 Monday - Friday Time Schedule 

 


Effective September 15, 2017


New Route 1 Time Schedule

   * Drop-off only PM in BOLD
ON CALL: To request a pickup at an ON CALL location, call Dispatch at 518-234-0952 by 12:00 pm Monday-Friday. To get off at an ON CALL location, tell your bus driver when you board the bus.
STOP ID Description Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6
1 Price Chopper Plaza 7:05 *** *** *** *** ***
2 Reinhardt’s Mini-Mart 7:20 9:18 11:23 1:43 3:41 5:43
3 Main St./Fire Dept. Richmondville 7:22 9:20 11:25 1:45 3:43 5:45
4 Richmondview Apartments on call on call on call on call on call on call
5 SUNY/Cobleskill/Knapp Circle on call on call on call on call on call on call
6 Main/Center Streets, Cobleskill 7:34 9:32 11:37 1:57 3:55 5:57
1 Price Chopper Plaza 7:38 9:36 11:41 2:01 3:59 6:01*
7 Wal-Mart Super Center 7:42 9:40 11:45 2:05 4:03  
8 Central Bridge Post Office on call on call on call on call on call  
9 County Annex Building 7:58 9:56 12:01 2:21 4:19  
10 Bassett Health Care Clinic on call on call on call on call on call  
11 County Office Building, side lobby 8:09* 10:07* 12:12* 2:32* 4:30*  
12 ARC 8:14     2:37    
13 Parsonage Pines 8:21 10:26 12:46 2:44 4:46  
11 County Office Building, side lobby 8:23 10:28 12:48 2:46 4:48  
10 Bassett Health Care Clinic on call on call on call on call on call  
9 County Annex Building 8:34 10:39 12:59 2:57 4:59  
8 Central Bridge Post Office on call on call on call on call on call  
7 Wal-Mart Super Center 8:54 10:59 1:19 3:17 5:19  
1 Price Chopper Plaza 8:58 11:03 1:23 3:21 5:23  
22 Main/Union Streets, Cobleskill 9:03 11:08 1:28 3:26 5:28  
5 SUNY/Cobleskill/Knapp Circle on call on call on call on call on call  
4 Richmondview Apartments on call on call on call on call on call  
3 Main St./Fire Dept. Richmondville 9:15 11:20 1:40 3:38 5:40  
2 Reinhardt’s Mini-Mart 9:17 11:22 1:42 3:40 5:42  

Updated 07/30/2017