SCHOHARIE COUNTY

Route 1 Route Deviation Service Information

Richmondville, Cobleskill, Central Bridge, Schoharie,  Cobleskill and Richmondville

Monday -  Friday


 scroll down  or click link to View Map

Route 1 Monday - Friday Time Schedule 

 


Effective September 15, 2017


New Route 1 Time Schedule

   * Drop-off only PM in BOLD
ON CALL: To request a pickup at an ON CALL location, call Dispatch at 518-234-0952 by 12:00 pm Monday-Friday. To get off at an ON CALL location, tell your bus driver when you board the bus.
STOP ID Description Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6
1 Price Chopper Plaza 7:05 *** *** *** *** ***
2 Reinhardt’s Mini-Mart 7:20 9:18 11:23 1:43 3:41 5:43
3 Main St./Fire Dept. Richmondville 7:22 9:20 11:25 1:45 3:43 5:45
4 Richmondview Apartments on call on call on call on call on call on call
5 SUNY/Cobleskill/Knapp Circle on call on call on call on call on call on call
6 Main/Center Streets, Cobleskill 7:34 9:32 11:37 1:57 3:55 5:57
1 Price Chopper Plaza 7:38 9:36 11:41 2:01 3:59 6:01*
7 Wal-Mart Super Center 7:42 9:40 11:45 2:05 4:03  
8 Central Bridge Post Office on call on call on call on call on call  
9 County Annex Building 7:58 9:56 12:01 2:21 4:19  
10 Bassett Health Care Clinic on call on call on call on call on call  
11 County Office Building, side lobby 8:09* 10:07* 12:12* 2:32* 4:30*  
12 ARC 8:14     2:37    
13 Parsonage Pines 8:21 10:26 12:46 2:44 4:46  
11 County Office Building, side lobby 8:23 10:28 12:48 2:46 4:48  
10 Bassett Health Care Clinic on call on call on call on call on call  
9 County Annex Building 8:34 10:39 12:59 2:57 4:59  
8 Central Bridge Post Office on call on call on call on call on call  
7 Wal-Mart Super Center 8:54 10:59 1:19 3:17 5:19  
1 Price Chopper Plaza 8:58 11:03 1:23 3:21 5:23  
22 Main/Union Streets, Cobleskill 9:03 11:08 1:28 3:26 5:28  
5 SUNY/Cobleskill/Knapp Circle on call on call on call on call on call  
4 Richmondview Apartments on call on call on call on call on call  
3 Main St./Fire Dept. Richmondville 9:15 11:20 1:40 3:38 5:40  
2 Reinhardt’s Mini-Mart 9:17 11:22 1:42 3:40 5:42  

Updated 07/30/2017

Route 1 Route Deviation Service Information

Richmondville, Cobleskill, Central Bridge, Schoharie, Middleburgh, Cobleskill and Richmondville

Monday - Saturday


 Route 1Map

 

View this Route in a larger window
Route Deviation Service is Available on this bus route.



Route 1 SATURDAY TIME SERVICE

Route Deviation Service Information

Richmondville, Cobleskill, Central Bridge, Schoharie, Middleburgh, Cobleskill and Richmondville
Saturday

Route 1 SATURDAY Time Schedule 

 

Effective August 21, 2017

Go back to Route 1 information page Click Here

* Drop-off only. PM in BOLD

ON CALL: To request a pickup at an ON CALL location, call Dispatch at 518-234-0952 by 12:00 pm Monday-Friday. To get off at an ON CALL location, tell your bus driver when you board the bus.

STOP ID Description Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 
1 Price Chopper Plaza 6:55      
2 Reinhardt's Mini-Mart 7:10 9:05 11:00 1:10 3:10 4:55
3 Main St./Fire Dept. Richmondville 7:12 9:07 11:02 1:12 3:12 4:57
4 Richmondview Apartments on call on call on call on call on call on call
 5 SUNY/Cobleskill/Knapp Circle on call on call on call on call on call on call
 6 Main/Center Streets, Cobleskill 7:25 9:20 11:15 1:25 3:25 5:10
 1 Price Chopper Plaza 7:30 9:25 11:20 1:30 3:30 *5:15
 7 Wal-Mart Super Center 7:35 9:30 11:25 1:35 3:40                     
 8 Central Bridge Post Office 7:47 9:42 11:37 1:47 3:52
 9 County Annex Building 7:52 9:47 11:42 1:52 3:57
10 Schoharie Bassett Health Care Clinic on call on call on call on call on call
11  Driftwood Apartments 7:57 9:52 11:47 1:57 4:02
13 Parsonage Pines Apartments 8:00 9:55 11:50 2:00 4:05
12 County Office Building, side lobby 8:02 9:57 11:52 2:02 4:07
  The Birches Apartments on call on call on call on call on call
15 Middleburgh Public Library 8:12 10:07 12:02 2:12 4:17
16 Indian Acres on call on call on call on call on call
21 Middleburgh School Bus Garage on call on call on call on call on call
18 Cliffside Apartments on call on call on call on call on call
20 Valley Mobile Home Court on call on call on call on call on call
7 Wal-Mart Super Center 8:25 10:20 12:15 2:25 4:30
1 Price Chopper Plaza 8:30 10:25 12:20 2:30 4:35
22 Main/Union Streets, Cobleskill 8:35 10:30 12:25 2:40 4:40
5 SUNY/Cobleskill/Knapp Circle on call on call on call on call on call
4 Richmondview Apartments on call on call on call on call on call
3 Main St./Fire Dept. Richmondville 8:48 10:43 12:38 2:53 4:53
2 Reinhardt's Mini-Mart's *8:50 *10:45 *12:40 *2:55 4:55

Updated 07/30/2017


Articles View Hits
201747